site stats
[…] The interest rates are adjusted twice annually: on January 1 for the period of January 1 to June 30 and on July 1 for the period from July 1 to December 31. Court Order Interest Rates 1991 - present 1974-1990

Web(a) before initiating mediation, the mediator must enter into a written agreement to mediate with the parties to the family law dispute; (b) before initiating mediation, the mediator must provide written confirmation to the parties to the family law dispute that the mediator meets the professional requirements set out in subsection (2). how do i access fox nationWebNov 9, 2024 · Mandated mediation is authorized by federal statute. As such, 28 U.S.C. § 652 (a) provides, “Any district court that elects to require the use of alternative dispute resolution in certain cases may do so only with respect to mediation .” [fn. 1] Despite such authorization, mandated mediation is a controversial concept. how do i access facebook dating on my laptopWebDefinitions. 1 In this regulation: "action" has the same meaning as in Rule 1-1 (1) of the Supreme Court Civil Regulations; "court" means the Supreme Court of